Loading...

Conference Program Overview

Download the conference’s program overview in PDF format

Download the full conference’s program (incl. workshops) in PDF format

Program overview


Monday 26th of July

Tuesday 27th of July

Wednesday 28th of July

Timeslot (CET)

Athena

Nafsika

Nefeli

Athena

Nafsika

Nefeli

Athena

Nafsika

Nefeli

08:40–09:00

WL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

09:00–10:00

PL1

 

 

PL2

 

 

PL4

 

 

10:00–11:20

CSR1

WS-DS4CS1

WS-CRST1

CSR5

WS-CRE1

 

CSR8

WS-ACTI1

WS-RAI1

11:20–11:40

Coffee break

Coffee break

Coffee break

11.40–13:00

CSR2

WS-DS4CS2

WS-CRST2

CSR6

 

 

CSR9

WS-ACTI2

WS-RAI2

13:00–14:00

Lunch break

Lunch break

Lunch break

14:00–15:00

CSR3

WS-DS4CS3

 

PL3

 

 

CSR10

WS-ACTI3

WS-EPES-SPR1

15:00–15:20

 

 

 

15:20–15:40

Coffee break

Coffee break

Coffee break

15:40–17:20

CSR4

 

WS-MCS1

CSR7

WS-CRE2

 

CSR11

WS-ACTI4

WS-EPES-SPR2

17:20–17:40

Coffee break

AW

 

 

 

 

 

17:40–18:20

 

 

WS-MCS2

 

 

 

18:20–20:00

 

 

 

 

WS-CRE3

 

 

 

 

Athena room (main conference)


Main conference’s program in detail

Timeslot (CET)

Monday 26th of July

Tuesday 27th of July

Wednesday 28th of July

08:40–09:00

Welcome from the chairs WL

 

 

09:00–10:00

Plenary session PL1 (Isaac Ben Israel)
Chair: Emanuele Bellini

Plenary session PL2 (Ernesto Damiani)
Chair: Nicholas Kolokotronis

Plenary session PL4 (Steve Furnell)
Chair: Stavros Shiaeles

10:00–11:20

Technical session CSR1
Chair: Francesco Flammini

Technical session CSR5
Chair: Bogdan Ghita

Technical session CSR8
Chair: Nicholas Kolokotronis

11:20–11:40

Coffee break

Coffee break

Coffee break

11.40–13:00

Technical session CSR2
Chair: Stefano Marrone

Technical session CSR6
Chair: Emanuele Bellini

Technical session CSR9
Chair: Costas Vassilakis

13:00–14:00

Lunch break

Lunch break

Lunch break

14:00–15:00

Technical session CSR3
Chair: Nicholas Kolokotronis

Plenary session PL3 (Igor Linkov)
Chair: Stavros Shiaeles

Technical session CSR10
Chair: Nicholas Kolokotronis

15:00–15:20

 

15:20–15:40

Coffee break

Coffee break

Coffee break

15:40–17:20

Technical session CSR4
Chair: Stavros Shiaeles

Technical session CSR7
Chair: Fudong Li

Technical session CSR11
Chair: Emanuele Bellini

17:20–18:20

 

Awards session AW
Chairs: Emanuele Bellini, Giancalro Fortino

 

Nafsika room (workshops)


Workshops’ program in detail

Timeslot (CET)

Monday 26th of July

Tuesday 27th of July

Wednesday 28th of July

10:00–11:20

Keynote session WS-DS4CS1
Chair: Christos Tryfonopoulos

Technical session WS-CRE1
Chair: Nicholas J. Multari

Keynote session WS-ACTI1
Chair: Vasilis Katos

11:20–11:40

Coffee break

 

Coffee break

11.40–13:00

Technical session WS-DS4CS2
Chair: Spiros Skiadopoulos

 

Technical session WS-ACTI2
Chair: Cagatay Yucel

13:00–14:00

Lunch break

 

Lunch break

14:00–15:20

Technical session WS-DS4CS3
Chair: Christos Tryfonopoulos

 

Technical session WS-ACTI3
Chair: Ioannis Chalkias

15:20–15:40

 

 

Coffee break

15:40–17:20

 

Keynote session WS-CRE2
Chair: Rosalie McQuaid

Technical session WS-ACTI4
Chair: Dimitrios Mallis

17:20–18:20

 

Break (awards session in Athena room)

 

18:20–20:00

 

Panel discussion WS-CRE3
Chairs: Jeffrey Picciotto, Nicholas J. Multari

 

Nefeli room (workshops)


Workshops’ program in detail.

Timeslot (CET)

Monday 26th of July

Tuesday 27th of July

Wednesday 28th of July

10:00–11:20

Technical session WS-CRST1
Chair: Konstantina-Eleni Davri

 

Technical session WS-RAI1
Chair: Fiammetta Marulli

11:20–11:40

Coffee break

 

Coffee break

11.40–13:00

Technical session WS-CRST2
Chair: Angelos Amditis

 

Technical session WS-RAI2
Chair: Francesco Mercaldo

13:00–14:00

 

 

Lunch break

14:00–15:20

 

 

Technical session WS-EPES-SPR1
Chair: Panagiotis Sarigiannidis

15:20–15:40

 

 

Coffee break

15:40–17:20

Technical session WS-MCS1
Chair: Leandros Maglaras

 

Technical session WS-EPES-SPR2
Chair: Thomas Lagkas

17:20–17:40

Coffee break

 

 

17:40–18:20

Panel discussion WS-MCS2
Chairs: Christos Douligeris, Despina Polemi